AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Seikoh Giken SFP-Lite Fiber Optic Repair Kit – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Seikoh Giken SFP-Lite Fiber Optic Repair Kit – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Fiber Optic Tools SFP-Lite Fiber Optic Test

Seikoh Giken SFP-Lite RepairMate Fiber Optic Polisher Kit

SFP-Lite RepairMate is designed to easily re-polish the ferule end-faces of fiber-optic connectors that may have become damaged.

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Seikoh Giken SFP-Lite Fiber Repair Kit SFP Lite Fiber Repair Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fiber Optic Tools SFP-Lite

Seikoh Giken SPF-Lite Repair-Mate

SFP-Lite Repair-Mate is designed to easily re-polish the ferule end-faces of fiber-optic connectors that may have become damaged .

SFP-Lite

Polishing Machine Specifications

Description Specification
Power Supply DC6V (4pcs of AA battery or AC adaptor)
Drive Unit
Motor
Rotation Speed
15W motor with reduction gear
140 rpm
Operating Unit
Timer
Power Switch
Timer Switch
Time setting : 15, 30, 45, 60secs
Slide switch
Push button
Polishing Consumables
Polishing FilmPolishing Pad
20x35mm 1.5um diamond grain (DI-RM)
20x35mm silica (HF-RM)
Synthetic rubber pad
Polishing Time
PC Polishing (D2.5 Ferrule)
2 process, approximately 1.0 min.
Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions
Weight
W94 x 75D x 140H
600g
Operating Temperature +5 ~ +40 degree C
Storage Temperature -15 ~ +55 degree C

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Seikoh Giken SFP-Lite RepairMate Polisher
(2) Seikoh Giken HCB-125 Holder Hole Cleaning Brush For LC,MU
(2) Seikoh Giken HCB-250 Holder Hole Cleaning Brush For FC,SC,ST
Seikoh Giken PHRM-PL8A LC/APC Polishing Holder
Seikoh Giken PHRM-CP SC/PC Polishing Holder
Seikoh Giken PHRM-CP8C Polishing Holders For SC/APC(Conical)
(120) Seikoh Giken HF-RM Finish Polishing Film
(12) Seikoh Giken DI-RM Rough Polishing Film
(12) Seikoh Giken PRRM-250-70 FC,SC (APC) Polishing Pads
(3) Seikoh Giken PRRM-250-65 LC,MU Polishing Pads
(3) Seikoh Giken PRRM-250-50 FC,SC,ST Polishing Pads
(20) Seikoh Giken CF07 Cleaning Sheets
(5) Q-Tips
(2) Waste Bottles
Screw Driver
Polishing Pad
AC Adapter / Charger
Hard Copy User Manual
Hard Carrying Case

Buy, Sell, New, Used, Fiber Optic Tools SFP-Lite


Seikoh Giken SFP-Lite Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List